?

Log in

LiveJournal for Stephanie Highlander.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 3 entries.

Saturday, April 29th, 2006

Time:6:24 pm.
so hey every1!!!1 how has everone ben?? well i haven;'t been on lj in lyk...FOREVER!! i should so get on more...i luv it! its just that ive been out with friends a lot lately and havent been on the computer much lately. ari and nessa actually even deleted there accoutz!!! that sux. oh well maybe ill make new lj friends, itll be so totally awesome.

well im so glad its the weekend, i so hate skool. i mean, i got there to socialize and all, but other than that i hate it. i got straight fuckin Fs!!! I CANT BELIEVE THAT. WTF HAVE I BEEN DOING WRONG??? ugh. i hate my teachers!!!! and how am i goning to sho my parents??? ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!

but other than that, i went shopping today!!!! i got the CUTEST outfit ever!! and i had such a hawt cashier, and he was like hitting on me!!!!! he was lyk "wow what's this??" and i was lyk its a cute top!!! and he said "your a cute gurl!!!" and i was bye myself 2 so it was awesome. it was basicly just that. if he was a little younger i wouldve so watied for him to ask me out. he was lyk 25 tho..ew grody!!!

oh and guess what else pplz.i went to the carnival last weekend w/ all my niggerz and we so road on all of the scarey rides, it was kool! and lyk we so hit on the hottest guys ever, it was awesome. i even got a few phone numbers!!

and omg i watched sum relly cool moviez too. i watched raise ur voice, I LOVE HILARY DUFF. SHE IS MY IDOL!! omg. srsly. she has the BEST. voice ever. i love her!! its my so dream to meet her. i mean, shes got the best voice, shes sooo hilarious, and she sooo beautiful!!! i luv her!!! and i watched grease too and omg danny is such a hottie. omg. srsly. omg. and also i watched yo momma on tv, that's the Best Show Ever!!!!!!!!!!

oh and one last thing...I GOT A BOYFRIEND!! i luv him to death!!! and he luvs me!!! weve been Dating for 2 days now. omg hes sooo hawt, sweet,and nice. i luv him!!!

so bi-bi ppl.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, February 3rd, 2006

Time:1:07 am.
so um lets see, what to update on:

OMGZ OMGZ OMGZ! ELIZABETHTOWN COMES OUT ON DVD NEXT WEEK!!!!!!!!!!

i hear nessy and maureen had some trouble with dairlyn, thats too bad.

nessy and alex are the cutest couple everr!!!

as maureen said, were going to nyc!! its been so long since ive been it will be good to visit again

ari had to stay over night at the hospital last night, she got sick and since she just had that coma there taking extra care. poor ari. first she overdoes it with the basketball and all that and now this. poor gurl.

ugh i lost my cell. im such a loser. o well now i can get a newer hotter one!!

well time to hit the hay, nite peepz.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, November 20th, 2005

Time:12:07 am.
Hello everyone. My livejournal is friends only but just post here and say u want to be my friend and why and I will add you. Kthx.
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for Stephanie Highlander.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 3 entries.